top of page
2024 FIXTURE'S 

APRIL

SAT 6                        CAPTAIN v VICE CAPTAIN

SAT 13                       APRIL MEDAL

SAT 20                     VETERANS TROPHY & EGERTON CUP QUALIFIER

SAT 27                      LINDSAY CUP

MAY

SAT 4                        MAY MEDAL SCR & HANDICAP

SAT 11                        FINDLAY BADGE

SAT 18                       CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER RD 1

SAT 25                      CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER RD 2

JUNE 

SAT 1ST                     JUNE MEDAL

SAT 8                        E C LEIPER TROPHY

SAT 15                       SLOGIE MEDAL & HACKERS TROPHY

SAT 22                      RNLI SPOON (STABLEFORD)

SAT 29                      CAPTAINS PUTTER

JULY

SAT 6                        JULY MEDAL SCR & HANDICAP

SAT 13                       LINKS SALVER

SUN 14 THU 18        PROVOST JOHNSTONE TROPHY RD 1

SAT 20                      PROVOST JOHNSTONE TROPHY RD 2

SAT 27                      ROVER CUP

AUGUST

SAT 3                        AUGUST MEDAL

SAT 10                      BROWN MEDAL

SAT 17                      J K CROWE MEDAL

SUN 18                     CLUB FINALS DAY

SAT 24                     TILLIETUDLEM TROPHY RD 1

SAT 31                      TILLIETUDLEM TROPHY RD 2

 

SEPT

SAT 7                       SEPTEMBER MEDAL

SAT 14                     JJ BROWN TROPHY (STABLEFORD) 

SAT 21                     AUSTINE MEDAL

SAT 28                    MORTGAGE & PROPERTY SHOP TROPHY

OCTOBER

SAT 5                       KEIRA RAMAGE MEMORIAL

SAT 12                      NEPTUNE TROPHY

SAT 19                      D T WATT & CANCER TROPHY

SAT 26                     THOMPSON TANKARD TROPHY (STABLEFORD)

WEDNESDAY MEDALS

COMMENCING FROM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL UNTIL THE 2ND OCT

PLEASE NOTE

                    EXCEPT FOR EVERY 3RD WEDNESDAY APRIL TO OCT                      AS THESE ARE THE MGLL MIXED TEE SWEEPS

  

RESULTS 2024

April

SAT 6        CAPTAIN v VICE CAPTAIN: HONOURABLE DRAW

SAT 13       APRIL MEDAL WINNER: LEE O'CONNOR

SAT 20      VETERANS TROPHY WINNER: COLIN CUNNINGHAM

SAT 27       LINDSAY CUP   G CRUICKSHANK

MAY

SAT 4  MAY MEDAL SCR F AULD  H'CAP  R KERR

SAT 11  LINDSAY CUP  R KERR

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING  BEST 2 ROUND GROSS G HEMSLEY  147

JUNE 

JUNE MEDAL   J ROBERTSON

E C LEIPER TOPHY  A FINDLATER

SLOGIE MEDAL G HEMSLEY  HACKERS  TROPHY A FINDLATER

bottom of page